banner


School Tipline
tipline

Home Access
Centerhomeaccesscenter


CFISD Facebook
Facebook Link

CFISD Twitter
Twitter Link

Football Tickets
footballtickets

CFISD Ranks 1st

CFISD Ranks First

Athletic teams

Athletic STaff

Athletic Coordinator:

Todd Thompson

Athletic Secretary:

Kathy Trahan

Athletic Trainer:

Joe Newman

Assistant Athletic Trainer:

Dawn Andrews

 

Men's Athletics

  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Golf
  • Football
  • Soccer
  • Track
  • Cross Country

 

Coach:
Armando Sedeno

Assistant Coach(es):
Matthew Clay Berry
Corey Cephus
Ronald Mindrup

Schedules:

2014 Baseball Schedules

Phone Number:

Website:
Langham Creek Baseball

 

 

Coach:
Charles Ament

Assistant Coach(es):
Alex Denson
Jason Griffin
Luis Morales
Milton Wynn

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:
Langham Creek Basketball

 


Coach:
Anthony Rangel

Assistant Coach(es):

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:

 

 

 

Coach:
Todd Thompson

Offensive Coordinator:
Donald Lawrence

Defensive Coordinator:
Anthony Rangel

 

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:
Langham Creek Football

 

 

Coach:
Erik Lane

Assistant Coach(es):
Charles Broussard

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:

 

 

 

Coach:
Kenneth Carrell

Assistant Coach(es):
Brad Boland
Artrell Perry
Joe Trial

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:

 

 

Coach:
Walter Yarrow

Assistant Coach(es):

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:

 

 

Women's Athletics

  • Basketball
  • Cross Country
  • Golf
  • Soccer
  • Softball
  • Volleyball

 

Coach:
Annette Steward

Assistant Coach(es):
Bronze Ellison
Krystal Powell

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:

 

 

Coach:
Ellen Robinson

Assistant Coach(es):
Bronze Ellison
Jacob Robbins
Walter Yarrow

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:

 

 

 

Coach:
Ruxton Williamson

Assistant Coach(es):

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:

 

 

Coach:
Humberto Abitua

Assistant Coach(es):
Jolene Foust

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:

 

 

Coach:
Michelle Biffle

Assistant Coach(es):
Kelli Staggs

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:
Langham Creek Softball

 

 

Coach:
Ruxton Williamson

Assistant Coach(es):
Jolene Foust
Krystal Powell
Kelli Staggs

Schedule:
Varsity

Phone Number:

Website:


 

 

Co-Ed Athletics

  • Swimming and Water Polo
  • Tennis
  • Wrestling

 

Coach:
Mary Bunevich

Assistant Coach(es):
Dawn Whitten

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:
Langham Creek Swimming and Water Polo

 

 

Coach:
Terry Moran

Assistant Coach(es):
Terri Johnson

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:


 

 

Coach:
Jason Trahan

Assistant Coach(es):
Brett Wandler

Schedule:

Phone Number:

Website:


 

 

Booster Club Guidelines